SHOW RESULTS

2000

Only Group and In Show wins listed

JANUARY

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK BLACK IN A FLASH
Best Australian Bred in Group
Wollondilly A.B.K.C. - Ms D Crofts (NSW)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK BLACK IN A FLASH
Best Australian Bred in Show
Y2K Amen. K.C. - Mr G Spagnolo (NSW)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK BLACK IN A FLASH
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Morrisset K.C. - Mr W Ranie (ACT)

FEBRUARY

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK BLACK IN A FLASH
Best Australian Bred in Group
Toy & General K.C. - Mrs P Hewitt (NSW)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK FINDERS KEEPRS
Best Exhibit in Group
Redcliffe Peninsular K.C. - Miss C Pearen (Qld)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK BLACK IN A FLASH
Best Australian Bred in Group
Sydney K.C. - Mr M Gunter (NSW)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK BLACK IN A FLASH
Best Australian Bred in Show
Medowie & D.K.C. - Mrs S Bownds (NSW)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK BLACK IN A FLASH
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Medowie & D.K.C. - Mrs R Lane (VIC)

MERRIYANK LIL GEMSTONE
Best Exhibit in Group
Ballarat D.C. - Mrs. A Watt (Vic)

MARCH

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK BLACK IN A FLASH
Best Australian bred in Group
Liverpool K.C. - Mr T Horchener (VIC)

APRIL

MAY

MERRIYANK WHOOPI GOLBARK
Best Baby Puppy in Group
Merbein K.C. - Mr N Rhodes (VIC)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK BLACK IN A FLASH
Best Exhibit in Group
Ku Ring Gai K.C. - Mrs S Stocks (NSW)

MERRIYANK LIL GEMSTONE
Best Intermediate in Group
Merbein K.C. - Mr N Rhodes (VIC)

MERRIYANK WHOOPI GOLBARK
Best Baby Puppy in Group
Mildura K.C. - Mrs L Norman (VIC)

MERRIYANK LIL GEMSTONE
Best Intermediate in Group
Mildura K.C. - Mrs L Norman (VIC)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK BLACK IN A FLASH
Best Australian Bred in Group
St George Dist. K.C. - Mrs E Peggie (VIC)

JUNE

JULY

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK BLACK IN A FLASH
Best Exhibit in Group
Brisbane Waters L.C. - Mr B Marquette (NSW)

AUGUST

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK FINDERS KEEPRS
Best of Breed
Brisbane Royal Show

SEPTEMBER

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK BLACK IN A FLASH
Best Exhibit In Group
Fairfield & DABKC - Mr M Gunter (NSW)

OCTOBER

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK BLACK IN A FLASH
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Sporting Spaniel & Setter Club Of ACT - Mr. C. Hardy (NSW)

AUST. GRAND CH. MERRIYANK DARE TO COMPARE
Best Exhibit In Group

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK BLACK IN A FLASH
Runner Up To Best Exhibit In Show
Gundog Club Of ACT - Mr. C. Rogers (NZ)

AMER. CH. HYER LUV'S BALANCED N BLUEPRINTED (Imp.USA)
Runner Up To Best Exhibit In Group
Hamilton KC - Mrs. C. Camac. (VIC)

MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Best Minor Puppy In Show
Portland KC - Mr. A Goodwin (Group) & Mrs. C. Camac (BIS)

AMER. CH. GAZON ONE MORE ENCORE (Imp.USA)
Best of Group and Reserve to Best in Show
Greymouth - Mr. Tan Oo Hock (Malaysia) / Mr. John Lusk (Canada)

AMER. CH. GAZON ONE MORE ENCORE (Imp.USA)
Best of Group and Reserve to Best in Show
Greymouth - Mr. Everett Mincey (Canada) / Mr. Tan Oo Hock (Malaysia)

NOVEMBER

AMER. CH. GAZON ONE MORE ENCORE (Imp.USA)
Best of Group

AMER. CH. GAZON ONE MORE ENCORE (Imp.USA)
Best of Group

AMER. CH. GAZON ONE MORE ENCORE (Imp.USA)
Reserve Best of Group

MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Best Exhibit in Group
Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Show
Millicent KC - Mr. J Bennett (NZ)

AMER. CH. HYER LUV'S BALANCED N BLUEPRINTED (Imp.USA)
Best Exhibit in Group
Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Show
Millicent KC - Mrs. J Bennett (NZ)

MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group
Best Puppy in Show
Hamilton KC - Mr. K. McCarthy (Vic)

MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Best Puppy in Show
Garden State KC - Mr. T. Pickering (NSW)

DECEMBER