SHOW RESULTS

2002

JANUARY

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Best Exhibit in Group
Colac K. C. - Mr. D. Strachan (ACT)

AMER & NZ. CH. GAZON ONE MORE ENCORE (Imp.USA)
Best Of Group
and Reserve Best in Show
-

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Hamilton K. C. - Mr. W. Egan (SA)

MERRIYANK MIRROR MIRROR
Best Minor Puppy in Group
Hamilton K. C. - Mr. W. Egan (SA)

FEBRUARY

MERRIYANK MIRROR MIRROR
Best Minor Puppy in Group
Ballarat D. C. - Mrs. F. Harris (Tas)

AMER & NZ. CH. GAZON ONE MORE ENCORE (Imp.USA)
Best Exhibit of Group
and Reserve Best in Show
Gore K.C. - Mrs. A. Hutchinson (UK)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Best Exhibit in Group
and Best Intermediate in Show
Naracoorte KC - Mr. K. Perceval (NSW)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Best Intermediate in Show
Naracoorte K.C. - Mr. W. Burton (NSW)

MARCH

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Best Intermediate in Group
Eaglehawk K.C. - Mrs. J. Hocking (Vic)

MERRIYANK MIRROR MIRROR
Best Minor Puppy in Group
Mt. Elephant K.C. - Mrs. P. Davis (NSW)

AMER & NZ. CH. GAZON ONE MORE ENCORE (Imp.USA)
Best Exhibit of Group
and Reserve Best in Show
Selwyn Dists K.C. - Mrs. C. Cederman (NZ)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK WHOOPI GOLBARK
Best Exhibit in Group
and Best Open in Group
Cohuna A & P Society - Mr. G. Missen (Vic)

MERRIYANK MIRROR MIRROR
Best Minor Puppy in Group
Cohuna A & P Society - Mr. G. Missen (Vic)

AMER & NZ. CH. GAZON ONE MORE ENCORE (Imp.USA)
Reserve Best Exhibit of Group
North Canterbury K.A. - Mrs. D. Clark (NZ)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Best Intermediate in Group
Crater City K.C. - Mrs. R. Lane (ACT)

MERRIYANK MIRROR MIRROR
Best Minor Puppy in Show
Mt. Gambier K.C. - Mrs. M. Watson (WA)

MERRIYANK MIRROR MIRROR
Best Exhibit in Group
and Best Puppy in Group
Mt. Gambier K.C. Open Show - Mr. A. Anderson (SA)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Best Intermediate in Show
Tantanoola K.C. - Mr. K. McMillan & Mr. B. Marquette (NSW)

AMER & NZ. CH. GAZON ONE MORE ENCORE (Imp.USA)
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Southern Gundog Club - Mr. D. Swift (NZ)

APRIL

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Best Exhibit in Group and
Runner Up to Best in Show
Millicent K.C. - Mr. M. Arthur & Mrs. S. Brown (NSW)

MERRIYANK MIRROR MIRROR
Best Minor Puppy in Group
Millicent K.C. - Mr. M. Arthur (NSW)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Best Intermediate in Show
Ovens Valley K.C. - Mr. W. Stevenson (NSW)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Best Intermediate in Show
Wangaratta K.C. - Mrs. M. Spira & Mr. W. Burton (NSW)

MERRIYANK MIRROR MIRROR
Best Puppy in Group
Seymour K.C. - Mr. D. Mahoney (SA)

MAY

MERRIYANK MIRROR MIRROR
Best Puppy in Group
Shepparton K.C. - Mr. G. Browne (Vic)

JUNE

MERRIYANK MIRROR MIRROR
Best Puppy in Show
Mt. Gambier K.C. - Mr. D. Glackin (NSW)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
> Best Intermediate in Group
Tantanoola K.C. - Mr. R. Marshall (NSW)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group
and Best Intermediate in Group
Frankston & Pen. K.C. - Mrs. L. Ryan (NSW)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Best Exhibit in Group
and Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Show
Canine Amenities K.C. - Mr. K. Hammond (Tas)

MERRIYANK MIRROR MIRROR
Best Puppy in Group
Canine Amenities K.C. - Mr. K. Hammond (Tas)

JULY

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group
and Best Intermediate in Group
Junior K.C. - Ms. L. Dorr (QLD)

AUGUST

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Best Exhibit in Group
Metropolitan K.C. - Mr. J. Hubbard (Vic)

AUST. CH. MERRIYANK COKERDILE DUN D
Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group
and Best Intermediate in Group
Ladies K.A. - Mr. N. Wenker (Vic)

MERRIYANK MIRROR MIRROR
Best Puppy in Group
Horsham K.C. - Mrs. S. Mashford (Vic)